Victoria Day 5k

Overall Finish List

May 19, 2014


Results By Speed River Timing.

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alec Braithwaite 480 M 1 Top Fin 16:03.8 16:03.9
2 Ryan Saunders Hamilton 467 M 2 Top Fin 18:20.2 18:21.1
3 Jay Yakabowich Toronto 476 M 3 Top Fin 18:55.2 18:56.2
4 Len Griffiths Mississauga 495 M 1 50-59 19:08.7 19:09.1
5 Martin Claus Orangeville 490 M 1 40-49 19:22.4 19:22.9
6 Sean Montani Hamilton 477 M 2 40-49 19:34.8 19:35.4
7 Keppenne Benoit 494 M 3 40-49 19:41.1 19:41.6
8 Greg Lehman Toronto 505 M 4 40-49 20:36.9 20:38.3
9 Chris Hines Oakville 493 M 2 50-59 20:48.5 20:49.4
10 Karrie Falls Hamilton 478 F 1 Top Fin 21:02.7 21:03.9
11 Devan Visser 475 M 1 0- 1 22:54.9 22:59.4
12 Jacqueline Schuller Oakville 469 F 2 Top Fin 24:37.7 24:39.9
13 Rico Rubiales 487 M 5 40-49 24:58.0 25:01.1
14 Ben Bowden Binbrook 502 M 1 2-19 26:54.8 27:01.9
15 Melanie Bowden Binbrook 504 F 3 Top Fin 27:03.2 27:07.9
16 Danny Kostopoulos Markham 500 M 6 40-49 27:05.1 27:07.0
17 Bethany Visser Cayuga 474 F 1 30-39 27:19.5 27:24.0
18 Bill Thompson Hamilton 473 M 3 50-59 27:34.6 27:42.1
19 Michael Schueller Oakville 468 M 4 50-59 27:36.9 27:39.7
20 Shannon Bowden Binbrook 501 M 1 30-39 27:51.1 27:58.0
21 Jake Bowden Binbrook 503 M 2 2-19 27:51.1 27:57.9
22 Jacqueline Lajoie Ingersol 456 F 1 0- 1 27:52.0 27:52.0
23 Robert Hermetz Burlington 455 M 5 50-59 28:02.8 28:10.4
24 Michael Vanderwal Binbrook 482 M 2 30-39 28:22.8 28:25.9
25 Zachary Vanderwal Binbrook 481 M 3 2-19 28:23.0 28:25.4
26 Joanne Martin Welland 458 F 2 0- 1 28:28.4 28:33.1
27 Melanie Bognar Welland 452 F 3 0- 1 28:30.8 28:35.5
28 Phil Renaud Brantford 463 M 2 0- 1 28:40.0 28:42.9
29 Jodi Vanderwal Binbrook 483 F 2 30-39 28:46.3 28:49.6
30 Dave Arnott Kitchener 450 M 1 60-99 28:59.4 29:03.0
31 Larry Quinlan Scarborough 486 M 6 50-59 29:11.5 29:13.5
32 Debbie Iwanyzki Wilsonville 484 F 1 40-49 29:22.0 29:25.4
33 Richard Graves Etobicoke 485 M 2 60-99 29:50.0 29:51.9
34 Leanne Larmondin 457 F 4 0- 1 29:59.3 30:08.3
35 Trinity Braithwaite 479 F 1 2-19 30:23.9 30:27.0
36 Sarah Van Beveren 488 F 3 30-39 31:08.7 31:12.8
37 Deanna Harris 489 F 4 30-39 32:19.1 32:23.0
38 Kate Nice 498 F 5 30-39 32:21.0 32:26.6
39 Rebecca Rogers Mississauga 465 F 6 30-39 32:29.9 32:29.9
40 Heather Heij Waterloo 454 F 7 30-39 33:17.0 33:23.5
41 Arijana Bacalo Hamilton 451 F 2 40-49 34:43.4 34:51.9
42 Teresa Buonamici Hamilton 453 F 1 50-59 35:38.0 35:41.9
43 Nicole Kaysen Toronto 496 F 8 30-39 36:49.7 36:55.3
44 Pam McPhail Hamilton 460 F 5 0- 1 38:18.7 38:24.5
45 Julie Ritchie Hamilton 464 F 6 0- 1 38:22.0 38:28.3
46 Evangeline Polisan 492 F 2 2-19 39:35.3 39:37.7
47 Kevin Polisan 491 M 3 30-39 39:48.8 39:52.2
48 Deb Moskal Kitchener 461 F 2 50-59 40:17.2 40:24.0
49 Sonya Rogers Mississauga 466 F 7 0- 1 42:51.0 43:00.6
50 Andy McDonald Hamilton 459 M 3 60-99 44:43.4 44:51.5
51 Colleen Stewart Welland 499 F 1 60-99 51:03.7 51:12.6
52 Phyllis Semaniuk Mississauga 471 F 8 0- 1 53:22.0 53:34.3
53 Len Semaniuk Mississauga 470 M 3 0- 1 53:23.2 53:35.7
54 Bernardine Thompson Hamilton 472 F 2 60-99 55:35.5 55:40.2